Seminar for foundations of mathematics and theoretical computer science

Thu
15
Feb
Andrew Swan: Introduction to cubical models of type theory II
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
1
Feb
Andrew Swan: Introduction to cubical models of type theory
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
18
Jan
Andrej Bauer: Parametric realizability
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
7
Dec
Andrej Bauer: Autumn realizability
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
30
Nov
Martin Baillon: Talking with trees
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
9
Nov
Gauvain Devillez: Computer-assisted research in extremal graph theory
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:15 - Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
2
Nov
Andrej Bauer: Instance reducibility and containers
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
26
Oct
Danel Ahman: An overview of containers and their applications
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Tue
29
Aug
Dan Christensen: Manifolds in Homotopy Type Theory
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, učilnica 3.06
Thu
1
Jun
Matej Petković: Machine Learning on Agda Graphs
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Fri
26
May
Jure Taslak: Domain-specific type theory for finite mathematics (thesis proposal)
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
14:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
25
May
Danel Ahman: On monads and comonads for bidirected containers
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
11
May
Egbert Rijke: Enriched graphs with applications to organic chemistry and trees, part 2
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
4
May
Egbert Rijke: Enriched graphs with applications to organic chemistry and trees
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
20
Apr
Tom de Jong and Ulrik Buchholz: On acyclic types
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
6
Apr
David Ellerman: To Interpret QM, “Follow the Math” – Math of QM = Hilbert Space version of Partition Math
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
30
Mar
Victor Blanchi: Toward a categorified version of Euler product formula for Riemann zeta function in HoTT
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
26
Jan
Ljupčo Todorovski: Symbolic machine learning on graphs
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
19
Jan
Ljupčo Todorovski: Machine learning on graphs
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.04
Thu
12
Jan
Matej Petković: Agda in machine-learnable format
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07