Seminar for foundations of mathematics and theoretical computer science

Thu
30
Mar
Victor Blanchi: Toward a categorified version of Euler product formula for Riemann zeta function in HoTT
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
26
Jan
Ljupčo Todorovski: Symbolic machine learning on graphs
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
19
Jan
Ljupčo Todorovski: Machine learning on graphs
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.04
Thu
12
Jan
Matej Petković: Agda in machine-learnable format
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
17
Nov
Paul Potgieter: A nonstandard approach to the Kakeya conjecture
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
10
Nov
Anja Petković Komel: CheckMate – an automated framework for proving security of off-chain protocols
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
3
Nov
Andrej Bauer: Countable reals – part II
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
27
Oct
Andrej Bauer: Countable reals – part I
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 4.35
Thu
20
Oct
Katarzyna Marek: Dependently-typed regex parsers. Idris2-TyRE and associated project
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
13
Oct
Egbert Rijke: What are schemes?
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
29
Sep
Paul Taylor: Fixed-point theorems
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
11:00 - Jadranska 19, Plemljev seminar
Thu
22
Sep
Amélia Liao: Displayed Categories as Building Blocks
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
23
Jun
Filip Koprivec: Efficient Compilation of Algebraic Effect Handlers
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - 3.07
Thu
16
Jun
Jure Taslak: Logic for learning
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00
Thu
9
Jun
Éléonore Mangel: Formalisation of Cartier's delooping of the sign homomorphism
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07
Thu
2
Jun
Tom de Jong: Domain theory in constructive and predicative HoTT/UF
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
26
May
Martín Escardó: Searchable types in HoTT/UF
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - 3.07
Thu
12
May
Danel Ahman: When programs have to watch paint dry
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - 3.07
Tue
10
May
Meven Lennon-Bertrand: Bidirectional Dependent Types, Bidirectional Elaboration, Bidirectional Conversion
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
15:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.04
Thu
10
Mar
Egbert Rijke: Concrete permutation groups
Mathematics and theoretical computing seminar
10:00 - Jadranska 21, 3.07