Skip to main content

Algebra and functional analysis seminar

Thu
20
Jun
Ivan-Vanja Boroja: Compression of the commuting graph of rings
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
30
May
Andoni Zozaya: Generating the simple Lie algebra of traceless matrices over finite fields
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
16
May
Ganna Kudryavtseva: Duality theory for right restriction semigroups
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
9
May
Helena Šmigoc: SYMMETRIC NONNEGATIVE TRIFACTORIZATION RANK
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - učilnica 2.04, Jadranska 21
Thu
25
Apr
Agata Lonc: Connection between transport equation on metric graphs and impulsive transport equation
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - učilnica 2.04, Jadranska 21
Thu
18
Apr
Aljaž Zalar: Positivity and complete positivity meet positive polynomials
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
11
Apr
Ajda Lemut: The structure of the free F-restriction monoid
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
4
Apr
Tea Štrekelj: Swap operators and the quantum max cut
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Seminar SAAAJ v Zagrebu 13. 4. 2024 -- 2. obvestilo
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
1. 4. 2024
Thu
28
Mar
Aljoša Peperko: Inequalities for Hausdorff measure of noncompactnes and essential spectral radius of positive kernel operators
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - učilnica 2.04, Jadranska 21
Thu
21
Mar
Ivica Nakić: Perturbation of spectral edges and eigenvalues in spectral gaps of selfadjoint operators
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - učilnica 2.04, Jadranska 21
Seminar za analizo in algebro Alpe-Jadran (SAAAJ) 13. 4. v Zagrebu
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
20. 3. 2024
Thu
14
Mar
Nik Stopar: Octonionic projective plane and Uhlhorn's theorem
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
7
Mar
Marjeta Kramar Fijavž: On a non-autonomous network transport problem
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - učilnica 2.04, Jadranska 21
Thu
29
Feb
Polona Oblak: Strong spectral property of matrices: when finding a matrix of a given pattern guarantees an existence of a cospectral matrix of a superpattern
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
22
Feb
Matej Brešar: The Waring problem for matrix algebras
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 2.04
Thu
18
Jan
Marko Kandić: Hyperinvariant subspaces for sets of polynomially compact operators
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - učilnica 3.07, Jadranska 21
Thu
4
Jan
Daniel Vitas: L'vov-Kaplansky conjecture and similar problems
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
21
Dec
Daniel Smertnig: A monoid-theoretical approach to infinite direct-sum decompositions
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - FMF, Jadranska 21, predavalnica 3.07
Thu
14
Dec
Christian Budde: Perturbations of non-autonomous second-order abstract Cauchy problems
Algebra and functional analysis seminar
12:30 - učilnica 3.07, Jadranska 21